Home of the Flushing Flyers
State Pictures 1
State Results 1
State Pictures 2
State Results 2
State Pictures 3
State Results 3
State Pictures 4
State Results 4
State Pictures 5
State Results 5
State Pictures 6
State Results 6
State Pictures 7
State Results 7
Licensed to Cortland Stingers YMCA     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2003 09:44 PM
      2003 New York State YMCA Swim Championship - 3/14/2003 to 3/16/2003      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parent, Allyson           17 Gators-AD            5:11.79    5:12.50   16  
  2 Skoda, Laura              15 River Rats-NI        5:18.07    5:17.70   13  
  3 Sawicz, Dorota            15 FLY-MR               5:22.73    5:18.28   12  
  4 Tripp, Mary               15 Gators-AD            5:17.54    5:23.32   11  
  5 Dafoe, Allyson            17 CORY-NI              5:32.58    5:27.70   10  
  6 Wolff, Jennifer           16 Sea Otters-AD        5:33.10    5:30.14    9  
  7 Wells, Sydnie             17 Gators-AD            5:29.86    5:32.73    7  
  8 Sheahan, Emily            16 River Rats-NI        5:28.50    5:33.51    5  
  9 Dormer, Bridget           16 HYB-MR               5:43.47    5:43.51    4  
 10 Fredrickson, Johanna      16 CORY-NI              5:42.30    5:43.69    3  
 11 Clarke, Kristen           17 NOR                  5:57.46    5:44.19    2  
 12 Bragan, Rebecca           16 Stingrays            5:40.59    5:50.52    1  
 13 Mortensen, Martha         15 River Rats-NI        5:44.46    5:50.92  
 14 Terwilliger, Jolene       15 River Rats-NI        5:55.07    5:52.11  
 15 Aikins, JoEllen           16 NOR                  6:01.87    5:53.69  
 16 Turek-Herman, Aliza       16 CIY-MR               5:49.25    5:56.02  
 17 Swartz, Catie             17 Stingrays            5:58.59    5:59.49  
 18 Walrath, Christina        15 FUL                  5:51.05    6:02.03  
 19 Potts, Rachel             16 CORY-NI              5:44.08    6:02.96  
 20 Hebert, Lindsey           15 CORY-NI              6:02.68    6:17.33  
 
Event 2  Boys 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pellegrino, Francesco     15 HYB-MR               5:13.91    5:03.91   16  
  2 Stevens, Eric             16 Stingrays            5:12.52    5:08.16   13  
  3 Mann, Brett               16 Stingrays-AD         5:13.92    5:12.45   12  
  4 Hennick, Todd             17 Stingrays            5:19.69    5:19.54   11  
  5 Mathur, Dhruv             17 FLY-MR               5:19.14    5:19.73   10  
  6 Bautista, Miggy           17 CIY-MR               5:26.02    5:22.78    9  
  7 Ryan, Andrew              15 Stingrays-AD         5:18.85    5:23.22    7  
  8 Mammano, Robert           15 FLY-MR               5:29.86    5:26.09    5  
  9 Pedersen, Evan            15 GYFG                 5:20.85    5:26.77    4  
 10 Hoffman, Michael          15 Stingrays-NI         5:21.62    5:27.81    3  
 11 Lorenz, Sean              15 NOR                  5:26.87    5:29.19    2  
 12 Bunting, Garrett          16 Stingrays-AD         5:20.35    5:29.27    1  
 13 Lawlor, Andrew            15 Lasers-AD            5:23.38    5:32.10  
 14 Grebowiec, Philip         15 FLY-MR               5:29.46    5:40.63  
 15 Houlihan, Tim             18 Stingrays-NI         5:25.03    6:03.30  
 
Event 3  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travers, Bridget          14 FLY-MR               5:29.28    5:28.69   16  
  2 Dunlevy, Monica           14 Sea Devils           5:44.35    5:35.05   13  
  3 Hall, Mary Ellen          14 Stingrays-AD         5:37.14    5:35.42   12  
  4 Guelly, Gabi              13 FLY-MR               5:35.32    5:35.85   11  
  5 Hunter, Leah              13 FUL                  5:50.87    5:41.13   10  
  6 Kline, Jordyn             13 Sea Otters-AD        5:40.80    5:41.19    9  
  7 Miller, Anne              14 Cobras-US            5:58.89    5:51.33    7  
  8 Rappold, Erin             14 Barracudas-AD        6:10.16    5:54.07    5  
  9 Bragan, Katie             14 Stingrays            6:08.67    5:56.51    4  
 10 Finkelstein, Jana         13 FLY-MR               6:04.80    6:02.66    3  
 11 Gill, Lindsay             14 CAQY-NI              6:15.37    6:05.48    2  
 12 Nigro, Lindsay            14 Stingrays-AD         6:05.57    6:08.52    1  
 13 Bilzi, Claire             14 HYB-MR               5:59.85    6:11.13  
 14 Kirkpatrick, Kacie        14 Stingrays-AD         6:18.89    6:11.29  
 15 Fargnoli, Erin            14 CORY-NI              6:07.00    6:12.87  
 16 Fosteris, Lillian         13 FLY-MR               6:00.39    6:14.26  
 
Event 4  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moeller, Joseph           14 Gators-AD            5:15.12    5:12.17   16  
  2 Jeffords, Kris            14 Gators-AD            5:21.35    5:17.79   13  
  3 Pickel, James             13 FLY-MR               5:29.47    5:19.59   12  
  4 Chaffee, Preston          13 Stingrays            5:44.98    5:31.98   11  
  5 Olsen, Tyler              13 Stingrays-AD         5:39.76    5:32.64   10  
  6 Caltabiano, Anthony       14 FUL                  5:35.16    5:36.25    9  
  7 Davis, Nathaniel          13 FUL                  5:33.83    5:39.34    7  
  8 Evangelista, David        14 GYFG                 5:43.42    5:42.13    5  
  9 Carter, Dan               14 Barracudas-AD        5:40.12    5:43.98    4  
 10 Kapp, William             13 Tigers-ZZ            5:42.04    5:49.47    3  
 11 Goldstein, Alex           14 HYB-MR               6:00.17    6:04.28    2  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glens Falls YMCA Gators-AD  'A'                   1:41.50    1:41.15  
     1) Tripp, Mary 15                  2) Parent, Allyson 17             
     3) Guarnier, Megan 17              4) Desanti, Allison 17            
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:42.49    1:41.56  
     1) Clark, Pagecarol 17             2) Dellagiovanna, Maria 17        
     3) Varga, Michelle 15              4) Sawicz, Dorota 15              
  3 Corning "y" River Rats-NI  'A'                    1:42.60    1:43.55  
     1) Cicconi, Kellie 18              2) Bonfe, Lauren 17               
     3) Hozempa, Stefanie 16            4) Skoda, Laura 15                
  4 Cross Island YMCA-MR  'A'                         1:47.32    1:45.79  
     1) Casado, Laurie 12               2) Chan, Claudia 17               
     3) Wright, Allison 17              4) Brea, Sheryl 17                
  5 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       1:46.70    1:46.17  
     1) Aboff, Susannah 15              2) Flaherty, Meagan 13            
     3) Holscher, Amanda 12             4) Dormer, Bridget 16             
  6 Cortland Stingers-NI  'A'                         1:48.26    1:46.39  
     1) Wissink, Christine 16           2) Fredrickson, Johanna 16        
     3) Fargnoli, Marybeth 17           4) Dafoe, Allyson 17              
  7 Auburn YMCA Stingrays  'A'                        1:43.88    1:46.69  
     1) Swartz, Catie 17                2) Pace, Amanda 16                
     3) Clark, Meghan 15                4) Wayne, Holly 16                
  8 Saratoga Stingrays-AD  'A'                        1:47.03    1:47.67  
     1) Pritchard, Laurie 18            2) Pritchard, Lisa 16             
     3) Hall, Mary Ellen 14             4) Gawrys, Katherine 15           
  9 Norwich YMCA Dolphins  'A'                        1:50.00    1:49.21  
     1) Clarke, Kristen 17              2) Crandall, Heather 14           
     3) Aikins, JoEllen 16              4) Sutherland, Amy 17             
 10 Fulton Speed Demons  'A'                          1:49.70    1:49.75  
     1) Beeman, Stephanie 15            2) Heagerty, Molly 12             
     3) Fay, Rachael 15                 4) Candee, Jennifer 17            
 11 Johnstown YMCA Sea Otters-AD  'A'                 1:50.63    1:50.06  
     1) Kline, Jordyn 13                2) Gifford, Katherine 17          
     3) Wolff, Jennifer 16              4) Downing, Courtney 14           
 12 Northwest YMCA Stingrays-NI  'A'                  1:53.53    1:50.50  
     1) Anderson, Caitlin 14            2) Lord, Dana 15                  
     3) Nemeth, Annie 17                4) Bakeman, Chelsie 15            
 13 Watertown Blue Sharks  'A'                        1:52.16    1:51.42  
     1) Mikulak, Sam 15                 2) Gutenmann, Sarah 13            
     3) McCarthy, Ashley 16             4) Grater, Lizzy 15               
 14 Lockport YMCA  'A'                                1:52.00    1:51.74  
     1) Chapman, Rachel 12              2) Lyons, Kaitlin 15              
     3) Strong, Shannon 13              4) Scott, Emily 12                
 15 Southern Saratoga YMCA-AD  'A'                    1:50.69    1:51.89  
     1) Galloway, Emily 16              2) Swimm, Katie 13                
     3) Travers, Stefanie 15            4) Milligan, Kat 14               
 16 Plattsburgh YMCA Polar Bears-AD  'A'              1:55.82    1:54.23  
     1) Belser-Ehrlich, Janna 15        2) Goodell, Kylie 16              
     3) Pellerin, Ali 13                4) Norton, Teka 13                
 17 Canandaigua Aquatics/YMCA-NI  'A'                 1:58.21    1:54.25  
     1) Ship, Meredith 16               2) Kuras, Brittney 11             
     3) Weymouth, Leigh 13              4) Greene, Ashlea 16              
 18 Northeast YMCA Sharks  'A'                        1:58.01    1:55.36  
     1) Swanson, Kelly 15               2) Bubar, Danielle 15             
     3) Neubauer, Jessica 14            4) Lankes, Mae 14                 
 19 Rye YMCA Waveryeders-ZZ  'A'                      2:09.60    2:00.35  
     1) Forsman, Liz 15                 2) Eggers, Kelly 14               
     3) Murphy, Laura 14                4) McGowan, Jaclyn 13             
 20 Mount Vernon  Water Dragons  'A'                  2:16.50    2:10.15  
     1) Rivera, Damaris 18              2) Rivera, Sonya 14               
     3) Roman, Raquel 14                4) Coram, Natasha 14              
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cross Island YMCA-MR  'A'                         1:33.78    1:31.94  
     1) Chan, Lawrence 14               2) Kokoszka, Michael 15           
     3) Koralewski, Brian 15            4) Zolna, John 17                 
  2 Lockport YMCA  'A'                                1:34.84    1:32.47  
     1) Smith, Brandon 17               2) Rimmer, Ryan 15                
     3) Scott, Sean 17                  4) Clark, Brandon 17              
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:32.77    1:32.76  
     1) Brana, Michael 17               2) Payabyab, Paul 14              
     3) Pfeifer, Gregory 14             4) Zhang, Tony 16                 
  4 Auburn YMCA Stingrays  'A'                        1:34.57    1:32.97  
     1) Kilmer, Jordan 16               2) Hennick, Todd 17               
     3) Galka, Jason 18                 4) Galka, Dan 18                  
  5 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       1:37.20    1:33.79  
     1) Bruno, Sam 17                   2) Pellegrino, Francesco 15       
     3) Kelly, James 17                 4) Hogg, Alexander 16             
  6 Northwest YMCA Stingrays-NI  'A'                  1:40.89    1:35.06  
     1) Schuster, Kevin 15              2) Page, Brian 16                 
     3) Hoffman, Michael 15             4) Stack, Shamus 16               
  7 Southern Saratoga YMCA-AD  'A'                    1:37.34    1:35.24  
     1) Hannan, Sean 16                 2) Hart, Pat 17                   
     3) Czechowski, Kent 17             4) Lyons, Keith 16                
  8 Saratoga Stingrays-AD  'A'                        1:40.06    1:37.11  
     1) Morrow, Logan 16                2) Bunting, Garrett 16            
     3) Ryan, Andrew 15                 4) Olsen, Tyler 13                
  9 Cortland Stingers-NI  'A'                         1:41.56    1:38.69  
     1) Miller, Dan 18                  2) Carman, Nick 17                
     3) Wissink, Gregory 13             4) MACKENZIE, Jeff 13             
 10 Plattsburgh YMCA Polar Bears-AD  'A'              1:39.85    1:39.16  
     1) Honor, Jack 15                  2) Hubbell, Shane 16              
     3) Crain, Stefan 16                4) Elliott, Dan 16                
 11 Glens Falls YMCA Gators-AD  'A'                   1:39.00    1:41.95  
     1) Poster, Myles 13                2) Jeffords, Kris 14              
     3) Moeller, Joseph 14              4) Singer, Jeffrey 12             
 12 Oswego Ymca Dolphins  'A'                         1:42.50    1:43.36  
     1) Chipman, Mark 15                2) Byron, John 15                 
     3) Familo, Jeffrey 16              4) Strahley, Eric 15              
 13 Johnstown YMCA Sea Otters-AD  'A'                 1:47.74    1:44.69  
     1) Hall, Steven 15                 2) Quinn, William 14              
     3) Zumbolo, Dillon 12              4) Frederick, Daniel 14           
 14 Fulton Speed Demons  'A'                          1:47.80    1:46.00  
     1) Austin, Kevin 17                2) Caltabiano, Anthony 14         
     3) Fruce, Mark 14                  4) Davis, Nathaniel 13            
 15 Rye YMCA Waveryeders-ZZ  'A'                      1:59.93    1:46.40  
     1) Schaff, Robert 14               2) Lyons, Chris 9                 
     3) Masui, Shunsuke 13              4) Ono, Shotaro 13                
 16 Norwich YMCA Dolphins  'A'                        1:43.00    1:47.08  
     1) Lorenz, Sean 15                 2) Follett, Nicholas 12           
     3) Upton, Keith 11                 4) Sweet, Tyler 17                
 17 Northeast YMCA Sharks  'A'                        1:53.34    1:48.82  
     1) Giancarlo, Michael 15           2) Henderson, Sam 15              
     3) Marshfield, Peter 12            4) Tabone, Michaelangelo 15       
 18 Watertown Blue Sharks  'A'                             NT    2:03.97  
     1) Gutenmann, Josh 16              2) Nortz, Luke 12                 
     3) Gebo, Travis 11                 4) Beaudry, James 12              
 -- Canandaigua Aquatics/YMCA-NI  'A'                 1:48.67         DQ  
     1) Cronise, Jordan 17              2) McCormick, Nicholas 12         
     3) Delduca, Mike 13                4) Ubbink, Paul 15                
 
Event 7  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ackerman, Amanda          12 CIY-MR               2:27.09    2:26.39  
  2 Guzman, Paula             12 FLY-MR               2:28.10    2:28.74  
  3 Winkler, Caitlin          12 FLY-MR               2:30.82    2:28.88  
  4 Wulfken, Kaitlyn          12 HYB-MR               2:29.53    2:30.51  
  5 Salemi, Kiersten          12 Stingrays            2:37.12    2:30.85  
  6 Rivera, Elizabeth         12 FLY-MR               2:28.78    2:31.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Guelly, Kirsten           11 FLY-MR               2:31.73    2:31.35  
  8 Ponzo, Victoria           11 FLY-MR               2:34.61    2:32.58  
  9 Criscuolo, Alexandra      12 Sharks               2:36.36    2:34.44  
 10 Arana, Priscilla          12 FLY-MR               2:34.84    2:34.55  
 11 Collier, Ashley           12 NOR                  2:45.62    2:35.18  
 12 Knight, Ashley            11 FLY-MR               2:36.39    2:36.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kuras, Brittney           11 CAQY-NI              2:37.42    2:37.69  
 14 Callesano, Maggie         12 Stingrays-AD         2:45.47    2:38.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 O'Neill, Brenna           12 Sharks               2:47.15    2:39.54  
 16 Martin, Sarah             12 Stingrays-AD         2:45.86    2:39.89  
 17 Kettrick, Aubrey          11 Sharks               2:42.97    2:40.14  
 18 Distler, Samantha         12 Gators-AD            2:32.90    2:40.39  
 19 Bauer, Alexandra          12 HYB-MR               2:45.19    2:40.90  
 20 Heagerty, Molly           12 FUL                  2:43.92    2:41.07  
 21 Michalak, Zuzanna         11 FLY-MR               2:43.96    2:41.86  
 22 Chung, Carman             12 GYFG                 2:44.00    2:42.31  
 23 Niblock, Michelle         12 Sharks               2:47.71    2:43.74  
 24 Andrus, Ashley            12 Seahawks             2:45.39    2:44.41  
 25 Kulpinski, Kerry          12 Tigers-ZZ            2:49.34    2:44.71  
 26 Rossi, Ryann              11 Stingrays-AD         2:49.41    2:44.98  
 27 Sara, Shannon             11 Gators-AD            2:48.19    2:45.55  
 28 Aspinall, Jasmine         12 Orcas                2:49.60    2:45.70  
 29 Beach, Laura              12 HYB-MR               2:43.18    2:46.19  
 30 Mangino, Barbara          12 FLY-MR               2:49.31    2:46.62  
 31 Coryea, Emily             12 Tigers-ZZ            2:52.00    2:47.32  
 32 Goldstein, Amanda         11 HYB-MR               2:51.96    2:47.42  
 33 Yoo, Melissa              11 FLY-MR               2:49.93    2:47.55  
 34 Difabio, Alyssa           11 Stingrays-AD         2:51.23    2:48.23  
 35 Hageman, Andrea           12 Sharks               2:49.22    2:49.36  
 36 Weber, Britton            11 Stingrays            2:50.68    2:49.79  
 37 Hanft, Marie              12 FLY-MR               2:51.85    2:51.34  
 38 Pepe, Samantha            11 FLY-MR               2:50.83    2:55.71  
 39 Pizzola, Alexandria       11 CORY-NI              2:52.00    2:59.64  
 -- Garhartt, Erika           12 Lasers-AD            2:50.84         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy              12 FLY-MR               2:13.08    2:13.10  
  2 Sawyer, Guy               12 Gators-AD            2:27.30    2:23.03  
  3 Pink, Kenneth             12 Sharks               2:25.37    2:23.85  
  4 Singer, Jeffrey           12 Gators-AD            2:27.71    2:25.64  
  5 Kim, Daniel               12 CIY-MR               2:28.74    2:27.73  
  6 Broderick, Alex           12 Sea Otters-AD        2:39.93    2:32.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hang, Jason               12 GYFG                 2:34.97    2:34.45  
  8 Moise, Kyle               12 Barracudas-AD        2:40.73    2:35.58  
  9 Wissink, Gerrit           11 CORY-NI              2:36.61    2:36.81  
 10 O'Connor, Michael         12 HYB-MR               2:40.90    2:37.20  
 11 Wenzel, Dooger            11 NOR                  2:39.65    2:38.21  
 12 Potts, Anthony            11 CORY-NI              2:36.96    2:39.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Warmt, Greg               12 Stingrays-AD         2:40.46    2:40.24  
 14 Ouyang, Aaron             12 Barracudas-AD        2:46.23    2:41.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Goldstein, Ross           12 HYB-MR               2:43.24    2:42.30  
 16 McCoski, Ethan            11 Sea Otters-AD        2:50.60    2:44.23  
 17 Murphy, Kevin             11 Stingrays-AD         2:47.67    2:46.00  
 18 Brayman, Terry            11 Sharks               2:50.30    2:46.39  
 19 Morley, Grayson           12 CAQY-NI              2:51.80    2:46.43  
 20 Byrt, Devon               11 Stingrays-AD         2:51.62    2:52.05  
 21 Gibbons, Jason            11 HYB-MR               2:49.97    2:53.78  
 -- Mackenzie, Sean           11 Barracudas-AD        2:50.69         DQ  
 -- Kwan, Kevin               12 FLY-MR               2:40.82         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lu, April                 13 FLY-MR               2:22.22    2:22.23  
  2 Munson, Marianne          14 River Rats-NI        2:26.46    2:23.73  
  3 McCluskey, Maureen        13 FLY-MR               2:27.54    2:24.99  
  4 Iseminger, Sara           14 GYFG                 2:33.53    2:25.06  
  5 Knapp, Blayne             14 Gators-AD            2:26.54    2:25.94  
  6 Strong, Shannon           13 LOCK                 2:23.87    2:26.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Leslie, Rebecca           14 River Rats-NI        2:30.70    2:28.32  
  8 Updike, Sarah             13 GYFG                 2:30.40    2:28.86  
  9 Estrada, Cynthia          13 FLY-MR               2:31.88    2:29.59  
 10 Anderson, Caitlin         14 Stingrays-NI         2:31.90    2:29.71  
 11 Pilc, Courtney            14 Sea Devils           2:33.91    2:32.39  
 12 Bennett, Hillary          13 Barracudas-AD        2:30.62    2:33.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 O'Connor, Brittany        13 Sharks               2:35.21    2:34.57  
 14 Nemeth, Mary              13 Stingrays-NI         2:35.88    2:35.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Asay, Gabrielle           14 Stingrays-AD         2:33.71    2:35.95  
 16 McGowan, Jaclyn           13 Waveryeders-ZZ       2:34.56    2:39.76  
 17 Murphy, Katie             13 Stingrays-AD         2:36.30    2:40.17  
 18 Hang, Sarah               13 GYFG                 2:36.39    2:40.39  
 19 Carman, Katya             14 CORY-NI              2:37.00    2:42.32  
 20 Ladue, Ashley             13 FUL                  2:37.61    2:44.61  
 21 Geers, Katy               13 FUL                  2:37.90    2:44.92  
 
Event 10  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pfeifer, Gregory          14 FLY-MR               2:06.01    2:11.74  
  2 Moeller, Joseph           14 Gators-AD            2:14.59    2:13.75  
  3 Ono, Shotaro              13 Waveryeders-ZZ       2:19.44    2:15.56  
  4 Dzieniszewski, Phillip    14 FLY-MR               2:16.64    2:15.74  
  5 Valvo, Matthew            14 Stingrays            2:22.31    2:16.50  
  6 Wissink, Gregory          13 CORY-NI              2:19.89    2:17.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Barry, Jordan             14 Stingrays-NI         2:18.02    2:19.30  
  8 Chen, Daniel              13 Orcas                2:24.40    2:20.45  
  9 Lasher, Derek             14 Sharks               2:20.04    2:22.99  
 10 Kempton, Tom              14 HYB-MR               2:25.27    2:23.87  
 11 Shiwnath, Michael         14 FLY-MR               2:24.50    2:24.77  
 12 Caltabiano, Anthony       14 FUL                  2:27.92    2:30.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Byrne, Emil               13 Piranhas             2:35.98    2:31.78  
 14 Petrosian, Sergey         13 Orcas                2:31.67    2:32.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Pepe, Karl                13 FLY-MR               2:37.55    2:32.83  
 16 Nunn, Danny               13 Sharks               2:35.00    2:33.90  
 17 Saavedra, Brian           13 Orcas                2:37.69    2:39.03  
 18 Hunt, Matthew             14 Tigers-ZZ            2:34.50    2:44.43  
 -- O'Hanlon, Tom             14 Cyclones-AD          2:33.20         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonfe, Lauren             17 River Rats-NI        2:15.42    2:12.54  
  2 Parent, Allyson           17 Gators-AD            2:11.94    2:13.62  
  3 Wissink, Christine        16 CORY-NI              2:13.76    2:15.90  
  4 Desanti, Allison          17 Gators-AD            2:14.95    2:15.93  
  5 Sawicz, Dorota            15 FLY-MR               2:17.07    2:17.12  
  6 Murphy, Kelly             17 Stingrays-AD         2:18.01    2:19.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wells, Sydnie             17 Gators-AD            2:19.45    2:19.20  
  8 Nemeth, Annie             17 Stingrays-NI         2:19.65    2:20.04  
  9 Kristic, Katarina         17 FLY-MR               2:14.75    2:20.80  
 10 Sheahan, Emily            16 River Rats-NI        2:20.74    2:21.82  
 11 Nochisaki, Stefanie       17 Stingrays-AD         2:19.04    2:22.70  
 12 Brea, Sheryl              17 CIY-MR               2:23.43    2:25.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gawrys, Katherine         15 Stingrays-AD         2:28.12    2:25.87  
 14 Pfeifer, Christine        16 FLY-MR               2:23.51    2:27.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Barrette, Allison         16 Stingrays            2:31.84    2:29.09  
 16 Fargnoli, Marybeth        17 CORY-NI              2:22.79    2:29.51  
 17 Dufour, Sarah             16 Gators-AD            2:32.71    2:30.69  
 18 Ashline, Brin             15 Plattsburgh YMCA-AD  2:34.82    2:31.69  
 19 Holter, Tara              15 Sharks               2:31.78    2:31.73  
 20 Heffernan, Elisa          16 Plattsburgh YMCA-AD  2:31.61    2:32.40  
 21 Fay, Rachael              15 FUL                  2:30.91    2:32.53  
 22 Lacombe, Jocelyn          16 Plattsburgh YMCA-AD  2:34.35    2:33.88  
 23 Ship, Hilary              15 CAQY-NI              2:34.65    2:34.79  
 24 Virgo, Christina          17 HYB-MR               2:33.79    2:35.89  
 25 Byrt, Erin                15 Stingrays-AD         2:30.82    2:36.12  
 26 Whitehead, Alyson         17 HYB-MR               2:33.91    2:39.23  
 27 Rosato, Lauryn            15 CORY-NI              2:35.00    2:43.58  
 
Event 12  Boys 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannan, Sean              16 Barracudas-AD        2:04.79    2:05.99  
  2 Zhang, Tony               16 FLY-MR               2:07.54    2:07.49  
  3 Lawlor, Joe               17 Lasers-AD            2:07.36    2:09.71  
  4 Sweet, Tyler              17 NOR                  2:13.84    2:10.62  
  5 Young, Brian              16 River Rats-NI        2:09.58    2:11.49  
  6 Hall, Steven              15 Sea Otters-AD        2:13.01    2:12.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Koralewski, Brian         15 CIY-MR               2:08.99    2:12.29  
  8 Kokoszka, Michael         15 CIY-MR               2:09.91    2:12.57  
  9 Asay, Cameron             17 Stingrays-AD         2:10.77    2:14.00  
 10 Kelly, James              17 HYB-MR               2:18.02    2:14.95  
 11 Page, Brian               16 Stingrays-NI         2:14.23    2:16.09  
 12 Nemeth, John              15 Stingrays-NI         2:15.86    2:16.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Elliott, Dan              16 Plattsburgh YMCA-AD  2:17.15    2:17.32  
 14 Rowland, Ricky            16 Stingrays-AD         2:14.85    2:17.87